Bradley Geyer
Police Sergeant
Buena Park
Bradley Geyer Salary Overview
Bradley Geyer earned a total compensation of $176,679 as Police Sergeant at Buena Park (City) during the 2014 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $106,858 , plus $15,952 in overtime pay , and $41,429 in benefits , with $12,440 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Buena Park.
Bradley Geyer’s total compensation was 37% lower than the average police sergeant salary in California, but 200% higher than the average pay at Buena Park .
Overview
| Year | 2014 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Bradley Geyer |
| Job Title (formatted) | Police Sergeant |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Buena Park |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Buena Park (526 employees)
- Centralia Elementary (870 employees)
- Buena Park Elementary (842 employees)
- Buena Park Library District (41 employees)
- Orange County (21019 employees)
Employer
| Name | Buena Park |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 502 |
| Average Salary | $58,855 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $106,858 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $15,952 |
| Other Pay | $12,440 |
| Benefits | $41,429 |
| Total Pay | $135,250 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $176,679 |
Bradley Geyer Other Records
Co - Workers
Corey S Sianez (2014)Police ChiefBuena Park |
View Pay Details |
James B Vanderpool (2014)City ManagerBuena Park |
View Pay Details |
Kevin J Shea (2014)Police LieutenantBuena Park |
View Pay Details |
Richard A Forsyth (2014)Police LieutenantBuena Park |
View Pay Details |
Steve W Holliday (2014)Police LieutenantBuena Park |
View Pay Details |
Gonzalo Cetina (2014)Police CorporalBuena Park |
View Pay Details |
James Biery (2014)Director of Public Works/City EngineerBuena Park |
View Pay Details |
Gary J Worrall (2014)Police CaptainBuena Park |
View Pay Details |
Joel Rosen (2014)Director Community DevelopmentBuena Park |
View Pay Details |
Christopher M Nyhus (2014)Police CorporalBuena Park |
View Pay Details |
