Ashlien Savage
Human Resource Manager
Foothill Transit
Ashlien Savage Salary Overview
Ashlien Savage earned a total compensation of $107,334.34 as Human Resource Manager at Foothill Transit (Joint Exercise of Powers) during the 2018 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $68,665 , plus $556.66 in overtime pay , and $38,112.10 in benefits . These figures are based on payroll data reported by Foothill Transit.
In 2018, Ashlien Savage saw a base salary increase of 45.82% (+$21,575) from 2017 , while total pay and benefits increased by 34.17% (+$27,334.84) from 2017.
Ashlien Savage’s total compensation was 39% lower than the average human resource manager salary in California, but 50% higher than the average pay at Foothill Transit .
Overview
| Year | 2018 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Ashlien Savage |
| Job Title (formatted) | Human Resource Manager |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Foothill Transit |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Foothill Transit (86 employees)
- Foothill Transit Zone (84 employees)
- Rolling Hills Estates (38 employees)
- Ophir Hill Fire Protection District (30 employees)
- Placer Hills Fire Protection District (29 employees)
- Quartz Hill Water District (20 employees)
- Golden Hills Community Service District (19 employees)
Employer
| Name | Foothill Transit |
|---|---|
| Category | Joint Exercise of Powers |
| Employees Number | 85 |
| Average Salary | $71,378 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $68,665 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $556.66 |
| Other Pay | N/A |
| Benefits | $38,112.10 |
| Total Pay | $69,222.24 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $107,334.34 |
Ashlien Savage Other Records
Co - Workers
Doran Barnes (2018)Executive DirectorFoothill Transit |
View Pay Details |
Kevin McDonald (2018)Deputy Executive DirectorFoothill Transit |
View Pay Details |
Michelle Caldwell (2018)Director of Finance and TreasurerFoothill Transit |
View Pay Details |
LaShawn King Gillespie (2018)Director of Customer Service and OperationsFoothill Transit |
View Pay Details |
Roland Cordero (2018)Director of Maintenance and Vehicle TechnologyFoothill Transit |
View Pay Details |
David Reyno (2018)Director of Government RelationsFoothill Transit |
View Pay Details |
Joseph Raquel (2018)Director of PlanningFoothill Transit |
View Pay Details |
Sharlane Bailey (2018)Director of FacilitiesFoothill Transit |
View Pay Details |
Donald Luey (2018)Director of Information TechnologyFoothill Transit |
View Pay Details |
Felicia Friesema (2018)Director of Marketing & CommunicationsFoothill Transit |
View Pay Details |
