Arnold Gross
Assessor Direct Asmt Off
Colusa County
Arnold Gross Salary Overview
Arnold Gross earned a total compensation of $127,751 as Assessor Direct Asmt Off at Colusa County (County) during the 2016 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $92,079 , and $30,452 in benefits , with $5,220 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Colusa County.
In 2016, Arnold Gross saw a base salary increase of 2.17% (+$1,957) from 2015 , while total pay and benefits decreased by 8.97% (-$12,594) from 2015.
Arnold Gross’s total compensation was 90% higher than the average salary at Colusa County .
Overview
| Year | 2016 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Arnold Gross |
| Job Title | ASSESSOR/ DIRECT ASMT OFF |
| Job Title (formatted) | Assessor Direct Asmt Off |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Colusa County |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Colusa County (466 employees)
- Colusa County Office of Education (430 employees)
- Colusa Unified (290 employees)
- Glenn-Colusa Irrigation District (89 employees)
- Colusa (64 employees)
Employer
| Name | Colusa County |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 444 |
| Average Salary | $67,148 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $92,079 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $5,220 |
| Benefits | $30,452 |
| Total Pay | $97,299 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $127,751 |
Arnold Gross Other Records
Co - Workers
Gerardo Toribio (2016)PsychiatristColusa County |
View Pay Details |
Marcos Kropf (2016)County CounselColusa County |
View Pay Details |
John Poyner (2016)District AttorneyColusa County |
View Pay Details |
Frank Garofalo (2016)Sheriff/CoronerColusa County |
View Pay Details |
Peggy Scroggins (2016)Auditor/controllerColusa County |
View Pay Details |
James Saso (2016)Assistant SheriffColusa County |
View Pay Details |
Miguel Villasenor (2016)LieutenantColusa County |
View Pay Details |
Elizabeth Heckert-Kelly (2016)Dir Health & Human ServColusa County |
View Pay Details |
Wendy Tyler (2016)Chief Admin OfficerColusa County |
View Pay Details |
Daniel Charter (2016)Treas/tax Coll-Pub GuardColusa County |
View Pay Details |
