Angela Walton
City Clerk
San Jacinto
Angela Walton Salary Overview
Angela Walton earned a total compensation of $107,474 as City Clerk at San Jacinto (City) during the 2017 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $90,681 , and $8,168 in benefits , with $8,625 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Jacinto.
In 2017, Angela Walton saw a base salary increase of 145.89% (+$53,802) from 2016 , while total pay and benefits increased by 148.66% (+$64,253) from 2016.
Angela Walton’s total compensation was 46% lower than the average city clerk salary in California, but 45% higher than the average pay at San Jacinto .
Overview
| Year | 2017 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Angela Walton |
| Job Title (formatted) | City Clerk |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | San Jacinto |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Jacinto (93 employees)
- San Jacinto Unified (2130 employees)
- Mt San Jacinto College (1718 employees)
- Mt. San Jacinto College (1681 employees)
- Mt. San Jacinto Winter Park Authority (95 employees)
- Mt San Jacinto Winter Park Authority (92 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Jacinto |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 62 |
| Average Salary | $74,161 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $90,681 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $8,625 |
| Benefits | $8,168 |
| Total Pay | $99,306 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $107,474 |
Angela Walton Other Records
Co - Workers
Tim Hultz (2017)City ManagerSan Jacinto |
View Pay Details |
Thomas Prill (2017)Finance DirectorSan Jacinto |
View Pay Details |
Robert Johnson (2017)City ManagerSan Jacinto |
View Pay Details |
Sharon Paisley (2017)Development DirectorSan Jacinto |
View Pay Details |
Dan Mudrovich (2017)Water Utilities SuperintendentSan Jacinto |
View Pay Details |
Michelle Holmes (2017)General Account ManagerSan Jacinto |
View Pay Details |
Andy Ramirez (2017)Streets & Parks SuperintendentSan Jacinto |
View Pay Details |
David Huster (2017)Building InspectorSan Jacinto |
View Pay Details |
David Clayton (2017)Management AnalystSan Jacinto |
View Pay Details |
Crystal Yanez (2017)Special Districts AdministratorSan Jacinto |
View Pay Details |
