Andrew D Page
Correctional Offcr Ii Dep Shf
Shasta County
Andrew D Page Salary Overview
Andrew D Page earned a total compensation of $137,860.92 as Correctional Offcr Ii Dep Shf at Shasta County (County) during the 2020 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $58,196 , plus $18,442 in overtime pay , and $30,301 in benefits , with $4,787 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Shasta County.
In 2020, Andrew D Page saw a base salary increase of 15.00% (+$7,592) from 2019 , while total pay and benefits increased by 4.76% (+$6,257.92) from 2019.
Andrew D Page’s total compensation was 7% lower than the average correctional offcr ii-dep shf salary in California, but 75% higher than the average pay at Shasta County .
Overview
| Year | 2020 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Andrew D Page |
| Job Title | Correctional Offcr Ii-Dep Shf |
| Job Title (formatted) | Correctional Offcr Ii Dep Shf |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Shasta County |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Shasta County (1823 employees)
- Shasta County Office of Education (660 employees)
- Mt Shasta Union Elementary (125 employees)
- Shasta College (1127 employees)
- Shasta County Superior Court (214 employees)
Employer
| Name | Shasta County |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 2,009 |
| Average Salary | $78,605 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $58,196 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $18,442 |
| Other Pay | $4,787 |
| Benefits | $30,301 |
| Total Pay | $81,425 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $137,860.92 |
Andrew D Page Other Records
Co - Workers
Karen C Ramstrom (2020)Health OfficerShasta County |
View Pay Details |
Matthew P Pontes (2020)County Executive OfficerShasta County |
View Pay Details |
Eric R Magrini (2020)Sheriff-CoronerShasta County |
View Pay Details |
Deirdre E Amaro (2020)Forensic PathologistShasta County |
View Pay Details |
Donnell P Ewert (2020)Hhsa DirectorShasta County |
View Pay Details |
Rubin E Cruse Jr (2020)County CounselShasta County |
View Pay Details |
Patrick J Minturn (2020)Public Works DirectorShasta County |
View Pay Details |
Thomas Anthony Bertain (2020)LieutenantShasta County |
View Pay Details |
Marc S st Clair (2020)SergeantShasta County |
View Pay Details |
Jason Barnhart (2020)UndersheriffShasta County |
View Pay Details |
