Ali Harandi
Fire Battalion Chief
Palm Springs
Ali Harandi Salary Overview
Ali Harandi earned a total compensation of $417,994.63 as Fire Battalion Chief at Palm Springs (City) during the 2023 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $165,745 , plus $73,150.20 in overtime pay , and $143,841.51 in benefits , with $35,257.59 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Palm Springs.
In 2023, Ali Harandi saw a base salary increase of 8.47% (+$12,943) from 2022 , while total pay and benefits increased by 2.76% (+$11,233.69) from 2022.
Ali Harandi’s total compensation was 16% higher than the average fire battalion chief salary in California, and 154% higher than the average pay at Palm Springs .
Overview
| Year | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Ali Harandi |
| Job Title (formatted) | Fire Battalion Chief |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Palm Springs |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Palm Springs (667 employees)
- Palm Springs Unified (3768 employees)
- Cielo Vista Charter (98 employees)
- Visit Greater Palm Springs (80 employees)
- Palm Springs Desert Resort Communities Convention and Visitors Authority (78 employees)
Employer
| Name | Palm Springs |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 608 |
| Average Salary | $164,709 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $165,745 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $73,150.20 |
| Other Pay | $35,257.59 |
| Benefits | $143,841.51 |
| Total Pay | $274,153.12 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $417,994.63 |
Ali Harandi Other Records
Co - Workers
Jason Loya (2023)Fire Deputy ChiefPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Greg Lyle (2023)Fire Battalion ChiefPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Melissa Cain (2023)Police CaptainPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Frank Browning (2023)Police LieutenantPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Michael Kovaleff (2023)Police CaptainPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Ryan Barrier (2023)Fire Battalion ChiefPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Gustavo Araiza (2023)Police LieutenantPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Cory Gorospe (2023)Fire CaptainPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Andrew Mills (2023)Police ChiefPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Adam Case (2023)Fire CaptainPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
